Spring Crown Tournament A.S. LIV (54)

4 May, 2019

Marshal In Charge: Duke Vissevald Selkirkson

Minister of Lists: Lady Olivia Baker

Tournament Format:

  • Random pairings – Double Elimination tournament
  • Quarter Finals – best 2 out of 3, losses not forgiven
  • Semi-Finals – Best 2 out of 3, losses forgiven
  • Finals – Best 3 out of 5

WInner and Heirs to the Eastern Throne:

  • Sir Luis de Castilla fighting for the honor of Lady Margarita de Siena

Entrants:

  • Duke Randal of the Dark fighting for the honor of Duchess Katherine Stanhope
  • Jarl Valgard Stonecleaver fighting for the honor of Lady Gracia Vasquez de Trillo
  • Pan Jan Janowicz Bogdanski fighting for the honor of Herrin Rosamund von Schwyz
  • Lord Josef Von Ulm fighting for the honor of Mistress Scheherazade al-Zahira
  • Sir Zhigmun’ Czypsser fighting for the honor of Bannthegn Leda Zipyos
  • Baron Elglin of House Eagle fighting for the honor of Mistress Juliana von Altenfeld
  • Sir Luis de Castilla fighting for the honor of Lady Margarita de Siena
  • Master Æthelhawk Keyfinder fighting for the honor of Mistress Siubhan Wallace
  • Sir Harald Hokonson fighting for the honor of Christina Lowde
  • Sir William MacCrimmon fighting for the honor of Lady Susanna of Dragonship Haven
  • Sir Ryouko’jin of the Iron Skies fighting for the honor of Lady Indrakshi Aravinda
  • Sir Donnan Fitzgerald fighting for the honor of Baroness Aurelia Alfaiata d’Alcaçova
  • Sir Arne Ulrichsson fighting for the honor of Lady Anna Von Baden
  • Sir Sterling de la Rosa fighting for the honor of Honorable Lady Caitrina Gordon
  • Baron Talan Gwyllt fighting for the honor of Honorable Lady Alison Wodehalle
  • Honorable Lord Tommaso Valeriano fighting for the honor of Lady Yāsamīn al-Sardaniya
  • Honorable Lord Gawyn O’Clery fighting for the honor of Meave O’Clery
  • Honorable Lord Klaus Winterhalter Von Wallachia fighting for the honor of Lady Anastasia Kurt-Kalbi
  • Baron Joachim Liechtenauwer fighting for the honor of Honorable Lady Astridr Musi
  • Honorable Lord Seamus Mac Neachtain fighting for the honor of Lady Elizabeth Mac Neachtain
  • Baron Brick James Beech fighting for the honor of Lady Nadia Hart
  • Baron Vladimir Bathory fighting for the honor of Lady Andrea Noelle
  • Lord Fearghus mac Cailin fighting for the honor of Lady Catriona bean mhic Cailin
  • Lord Rafi al-Qasid fighting for the honor of Kalila al-Qasid
  • Lord Malys MacGregor fighting for the honor of Lady Sophia von Konstanz
Quarter Finals:
  • Sir Sterling de la Rosa vs. Honorable Lord Seamus Mac Neachtain
  • Jarl Valgard Stonecleaver vs. Pan Jan Janowicz Bogdanski
  • Sir Zhigmun’ Czypsser vs. Sir Arne Ulrichsson
  • Sir Luis de Castilla vs. Sir Ryouko’jin of the Iron Skies

Quarter Finals Wounded Boughts:

  • Sir Sterling de la Rosa vs. Sir Ryouko’jin of the Iron Skies
  • Pan Jan Janowicz Bogdanski vs. Sir Zhigmun’ Czypsser

Semi-Finals:

  • Sir Arne Ulrichsson vs. Pan Jan Janowicz Bogdanski
  • Sir Luis de Castilla vs. Sir Sterling de la Rosa

Finals: Sir Arne Ulrichsson vs. Sir Luis de Castilla

  • Round 1: Buckler & Dagger – Sir Luis de Castilla
  • Round 2: Dane Axes – Sir Luis de Castilla
  • Round 3: Two Weapon – Sir Arne Ulrichsson
  • Round 4: Sword & Shield – Sir Arne Ulrichsson
  • Round 5: Bring your Best Form – Sir Luis de Castilla

WordPress Themes