Rusted Woodlands Heavy Weapons Championship, A.S. 49

Rusted Woodlands Heavy Weapons Championship
January 29, 2015 (A.S. XLIX)
Shire of Rusted Woodlands
Marshal in Charge: Sir Tanaka Raiko
Double Elimination Tournament (16 combatants)
Overall Winner: (Prize: Rusted Woodlands Championship Regalia)
Other Winner: (Prize: Scroll for Most Chivalrous)

Wars of the Roses XXXVI, A.S. 50

Wars of the Roses XXXVI
May 22-25, 2015 (A.S. L)
Barony of Concordia of the Snows
Rattan Marshal in Charge: Sir Koga Yoshitsune
Rapier Marshal in Charge: Don Caine Ramsey

Claude the Frank Tournament
Double Elimination Rattan Tournament (20 combatants)
Overall Winner: Duke Edward Grey of Lochleven

Tournament of Roses
Double Elimination Rattan Tournament (9 combatants)
Overall Winner: Sir Thomas of Ravenhill

Baronial Rattan Championship
Double Elimination Rattan Tournament (4 combatants)
Overall Winner: Lord Magnus hvalmagi

Short but Deadly
Single Elimination Rapier Tournament (18 combatants)
Overall Winner: Robert

Don Pierre’s Survivors Tourney
Single Elimination Wounds Retained Rapier Tournament (22 combatants)
Overall Winner: Master Donovan Shinnock

Baronial Rapier Championship
Single Elimination Wounds Retained Rapier Tournament (12 combatants)
Overall Winner: Mistress Isabel Chamberlaine

Rapiers and Roses
Bear Pit Tournament (25 combatants)
Overall Winner: Don Caine Ramsey

 

Shire Wars V, A.S. 50

Shire Wars V
October 16-18, 2015 (A.S. L)
Incipient Shire of Archer’s Ford
Marshal in Charge: Lord Mori Katsu
Double Elimination Tournament
Overall Winner: Count Ruslan Novgorodcev (Prizes: sword and shield)

Ice Weasel Elevensies, A.S. 50

Ice Weasel Elevensies
February 13, 2016 (A.S. L)
Barony of Smoking Rocks
Marshal in Charge: Master Padraig Dubh MacEanruig
Bear Pit Tournament (9 combatants)
Overall Winner: Wulfhere (Prize: celtic necklace)

Tourney of Love, A.S. 50

Tourney of Love
February 13, 2016 (A.S. L)
Barony of Endewearde

Rattan
Marshal in Charge: Sir Hrafn Bonesetter
2-bucket Round Robin Tournament (15 combatants)
Overall Winner: Syr Cedric of Thanet (Prize: targe)

Rapier
Marshal in Charge: Radbod
Modified Bear Pit Tournament (13 combatants)
Overall Winner: Olexander (Prize: beer and chocolate)

Quest for Wit and Wisdom XXXI, A.S. 49

Quest for Wit and Wisdom XXXI
May 23, 2015 (A.S. XLIX)
Barony of Settmour Swamp
Marshal in Charge: Sir Mord Hrutson the Green
Double Elimination Tournament (18 combatants)
Overall Winner: Lord Turi MacKinnon
Other Winner: Alexandrous von Halstern (Baronial Champion)

Swishy Pokey Hokey Pokey, A.S. 49

Swishy Pokey Hokey Pokey
February 7, 2015 (A.S. XLIX)
Canton of Seashire, Barony of Ruantallan
Marshal in Charge: Baron Guthfrith Yrlingsson
Token Tourney (14 combatants)
Overall Winner: Lord Jonathan Rankin O’Rose (Prize: token)

Bhakail Baronial Championships, A.S. 49

Bhakail Baronial Championship
August 23, 2014 (A.S. XLIX)
Barony of Bhakail

Rattan Championship
Marshal in Charge: Lord Sterling de la Rosa
Round Robin Tournament (11 combatants)
Overall Winner: Lord Talan Gwyllt (Baronial Champion)
Other Winner: Lord Fearghus O’Connor (Ladies’ Champion)

Rapier Championship
Marshal in Charge: Lord Berric Grayveson
Round Robin Tournament (9 combatants)
Overall Winner: Lord Griffith Davion (Prize: Ceramic Mug)
Other Winner: Lord James O’Gwlleyhure (Baronial Champion)
Other Winner: Lady Jenevieve Fiana Spillane (Ladies’ Champion)

Great Northeastern War XXVIII, A.S. 49

Great Northeastern War
July 10-13, 2014 (A.S. XLIX)
Province of Malagentia
Marshal in Charge: Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh
Pas d’Armes (17 combatants)
Overall Winner: None

Shire Wars 4, A.S. 49

Shire Wars 4
October 11, 2014 (A.S. XLIX)
Shire of Montevale
Marshal in Charge: Sir Wulfbrand Weigand
Heavy Holmgang Square (10 combatants)
Overall Winner: Count Ruslan Novgorodcev (Prizes: sword and shield)

WordPress Themes